-
x

Meet New Friends!

Recommended friends are based on your interests. Make sure they are up to date.

Friends ff8c072dd79a91c1300f032d674241a8d64367100ffb1f25fa3f9bec4a05319f
Kidzworld Logo

Should We Be Fighting A War In Iraq (pg. 2)

Should We Be Fighting A War In Iraq (pg. 2) - Reviewed by Kidzworld on Dec 27, 2006
( Rating: 1 Star Rating)

As the war against Iraq is underway, were asking what you think about the most recent conflict in the middle east. Should we be fighting a war? Are the United States, Britain, Spain and Portugal just in their crusade against Saddam Hussein? You decide! -

1 In my defense, I'd like to state that confused1988, if you don't even care about September 11th, then get out of my country!

Kidz Submit by:

Nickname: faeriequeen_91
Age: 13

1 I don't like the thought of war because innocent people will die. But, innocent people are already dying because Saddam is evil and doesn't care about his people. Lots of people are saying they want humanity and love in the world, but I think we're showing more humanity by helping people in need. Also, Saddam's army attacked the UK and US's army with missiles that he denied having. So, what other weapons is he pretending he hasn't got.

Kidz Submit by:

Nickname: kirsty louise
Age: 13

1 I think faeriequeen_91 was right! I think the Iraqi's should pay back because of all the people who died in 9/11! I don't agree with confused 1988.

Kidz Submit by:

Nickname: sweeten_56
Age: 14

1 Shut-up faeriequeen_91! War is not going to help anyone. It's not showing our strength, but our stupidity. And what about the innocent people? War can't help it by accidently killing them. They are everywhere. They are just defending their country so that it won't turn out to be something that King Kong sat on. What about the people that got killed on September 11th? What would they do? I say send Bush to a mental hospital.

Kidz Submit by:

Nickname: GoldenChaos
Age: 17

1 Seriously folks. We have to go. The UN isn't responding. Plus, do you want them to kill us all?

Kidz Submit by:

Nickname: reed373183
Age: 10

1 I am all for this war. Saddam has treated his people like crap for too long.

Kidz Submit by:

Nickname: alex0011
Age: 14

  • And the debate continues... Click here for more comments from Kidzworld members faeriequeen_91 and confused1988!

    Related Stories:

  • The Republic of Iraq
  • The History of Afghanistan
  • Veteran's Day
  • More About Events and Peeps Around the World...
  • 0 Comments

    Related Stories

    General In The Forums

    illeanaz
    illeanaz posted in Food:
    Choclate
    reply about 5 hours
    snoopynwoodstock123
    My traits are honestly spot-on, I am indeed a childish loner. I swear if my sim starts fights with the neighbours again Anyway, this is cool to bring back! (You messed up my hair but that's fiiiine)
    reply about 7 hours
    KylieXD
    KylieXD posted in Food:
    mint chocolate chip
    reply about 11 hours
    KylieXD
    KylieXD posted in Debating:
    we can't be 100% sure, but I think they are, there is so much we haven't discovered and the government is hiding plenty from us all.
    reply about 11 hours
    KylieXD
    KylieXD posted in Say Anything:
    I know, I feel the same way about it...  so many good things had been happening like sws is coming out with a new album and Gerard coming out with a Netflix series and then the good ran out and I heard about Chester, I've been crushed ever since:(
    reply about 11 hours