Kw-logo-smaller

Separated at Birth, Jason Biggs & Adam Sandler

Separated at Birth, Jason Biggs & Adam Sandler - Reviewed by Kidzworld on Dec 27, 2006
( Rating: 1 Star Rating)

Think your fave celeb looks like another? See which celebrities we think were Separated at Birth! Jason Biggs from the American Pie flicks and funnyman Adam Sandler from Mr. Deeds could be related!

They say that everyone out there has a twin. Do ya ever see a celebrity and think you know who it is, then you realize it's a totally different celeb who looks the same? Check out these celebs who look like they could have the same mom then who you think looks like they've been Separated at Birth.

Pie-guy Jason Biggs from the American Pie flicks looks like he could be Adam Sandler's (Mr. Deeds) younger bro. The similarity lies mostly in their smile and the shape of their head. Both Jason Biggs and Adam Sandler have longer noses and dark curly hair. Not to mention they also share the same kind of boyish charm about them, makin' these guys seem like two peas in a pod. Do we have a match or should we start from scratch?

What do you think? Are Jason Biggs & Adam Sandler a match?
Left: Jason Biggs Right: Adam Sandler

1I think they look just alike!!!

Kidz Submit By:

Nickname: atrajchel
Age: 14

1 They're separated at birth.... Well at least I think they are. They look alike and act alike. You never know?

Kidz Submit By:

Nickname: mistystar
Age: 14

1 I have a webpage on Adam Sandler and the same picture. When I first saw that pic I thought it was Jason Biggs!

Kidz Submit By:

Nickname: EminEmLuva00
Age: 13

1 I think they were because they have the same smile, head shape and the place around the nose and eyes is the same.

Kidz Submit By:

Nickname: VinDeisalswife
Age: 13

Related Stories:

  • Separated at Birth - Dr. Evil & Moby
  • Separated at Birth - Justin Guarini & Sideshow Bob
  • Separated at Birth - Alan Cummings & Paul Reubens
  • Separated at Birth - Brendan Fehr & David Duchovny
  • Find More Celeb Twins Here
  • readers voted!

    Comments

    tinnafigo

    tinnafigo wrote:

    they look so much alike i think they r twins
    commented: Tue Aug 05, 2014

    Kelly_Superstar
    Sooooo Separated at birth
    commented: Sat Mar 01, 2014

    JennyD

    JennyD wrote:

    Adam is better
    commented: Sat Aug 10, 2013

    there are 3 more comments

    Please login or register to add comments


    like this article?
    Sign up now to get more just like it!

    latest videos

    F1028846330421

    Are Jason & Adam A Good Match?

    • Yeah, I can see how they look alike.
    • They look a little alike.
    • No dude, I don't really think so.
    • What the heck are you thinkin'?

    related stories

    Entertainment in the forums

    PITCHPERFECT2
    PITCHPERFECT2 posted in Movies:
    If I Stay and Snow White & The Huntsman! [s:p/zxl]
    reply about 2 hours
    Thranduil
    Thranduil posted in Movies:
    - Big Hero 6 - LOTR: Battle of The Five Armies I enjoyed them both.
    reply about 20 hours
    TheLeadWizzle2
    TheLeadWizzle2 posted in Movies:
    Has anyone else seen the guest?
    reply about 20 hours
    TheLeadWizzle2
    TheLeadWizzle2 posted in Movies:
    The guest. Absolutely love it. One of the best Psychological thrillers that I've seen in a long time.
    reply about 20 hours
    patriotsfan
    That movie is soo overrated. I never even got what it meant. And, there's also lame songs playing every 5 minutes of the movie. :mad :mad
    reply 1 day

    play online games

    Valantine-day-crossword-thumb

    Valentine's Day is almost here! Time for candy, hearts, flowers, love and, of co...

    Goodgameempire-thumb

    Goodgame Empire is a great strategy title by Goodgame Studios. Build your own ca...

    Black-history-month-crossword-pre

    Black History Month is a time to celebrate the amazing contributions of African ...

    Big-farm-thumb

    Uncle George has left you his farm, but unfortunately it’s in pretty bad shape. ...

    Candy-cash-thumb

    Candy's got her candies into a terrible mess, can you help her to sort them out?

    Candy-100

    A great online version of the famous Candy Crush. This is the best game launched...

    _thumb_100x100

    Bloons 2 is here! A worthy and awesome sequel at last to our original Bloons gam...

    Frostbox_100x100

    Explore the world or hang out with friends in your own condo. Get a unique look,...