-
x

Meet New Friends!

Recommended friends are based on your interests. Make sure they are up to date.

Friends
Kidzworld Logo

The Osbournes - Quick Facts

The Osbournes - Quick Facts - Reviewed by Kidzworld on Dec 27, 2006
( Rating: 1 Star Rating)

You absolutely love The Osbournes and if you're gonna miss an episode you always set your VCR. But do ya know facts liks where Ozzy was born and what Sharon does in her spare time? Kidzworld does - check it out!

You absolutely love The Osbournes and if you're gonna miss an episode you always set your VCR. But do you know where Ozzy was born, what Sharon likes to do in her spare time (when she can find it,) who Kelly's fave band is or where the heck Aimmee is? We do and we thought you'd like to know too! Check it out.

1

Ozzy Osbourne Tidbits

Real Name: John Michael Osbourne
Age: 53
Birthdate: December 3, 1948
Birthplace: Birmingham, England
Fave Music: The Beatles
Nicknames: The Ozzman, Prince of Darkness
Famous Tattoo: O-Z-Z-Y, on his left hand across his knuckles.
Did U Know... Sharon Osbourne is Ozzy's second wife and they married in 1982.
Quote: "The idea of a band nowadays is five pretty boys, one with a tattoo, one with a shaved head, and on and on. I mean, I like Britney Spears, I think she's pretty, but I'm not from the Mickey Mouse Club - I'm from the Godzilla Club!"

1

Sharon Osbourne Tidbits

Maiden Name: Sharon Arden
(Before marrying Ozzy Osbourne.)
Age: 50
Birthdate: 1953
Birthplace: London, England
Hobbies: Shopping
Fave Music: Queen, Black Sabbath (Black Sabbath is the band Ozzy used to front.)
Did U Know... Sharon used to promote the Smashing Pumpkins and Courtney Love.
  • Sharon Osbourne's father used to manage Ozzy's band Black Sabbath.
  • People magazine named Sharon Osbourne as one of their "50 Most Beautiful People" in 2002.
    Quote: "I can't sit here and say I'm the next Mother Teresa."

    1

    Kelly Osbourne Tidbits

    Real Name: Kelly Lee Osbourne
    Age: 17
    Birthdate: October 27, 1984
    Hobbies: Clubbing, hangin' with her friends.
    Fave Music: The Strokes
    Did U Know... Kelly doesn't enjoy working with her bro. "I don't like working with my brother," Kelly says. "I have to live with him, so I don't want to work with him."
  • Kelly Osbourne is the new model for Candies.
  • Her single, Papa Don't Preach, was recorded in New York.
    Quote: "I don't like watching TV anymore. I can't stand to see myself, because you are your own worst critic." (Etonline)

    1

    Jack Osbourne Tidbits

    Age: 16
    Birthdate: November 8, 1985
    Birthplace: England
    Hobbies: Tormenting Kelly, Clubbin'.
    Fave Music: Tool, Rage Against the Machine, Incubus, System of a Down, Tenacious D.
    Nicknames: Jack Sabbath
    Did U Know... Jack doesn't plan on moving out of his 'rents house anytime soon.
  • Jack Osbourne plays the drums.
  • Jack Osbourne and the rest of the Osbournes have a cameo in

    Austin Powers in Goldmember.

    Quote: "It's a good time," is one of Jack's fave sayings.

    1

    Aimee Osbourne Tidbits

    Real Name: Aimee Rachel Osbourne
    Age: 18
    Birthdate: September 2, 1983
    Hobbies: Singing
    Did U Know... Aimee decided she didn't want to be a part of The Osbournes TV show, that's why she never appears on camera.
  • Aimee Osbourne has her own place.
  • She used to date Taylor Hanson of Hanson.
  • Aimee Osbourne wants to have a singing career.
    Quote: We've never heard Aimee speak, so we can't give ya one. Sorry!

    Now that we've shared some Osbourne info with you, we'd love to hear what you can tell us about The Osbournes. and we'll post it right here!

    Related Stories:

  • MTV's The Osbournes - Reality TV
  • American Idol - Season Premiere
  • Madonna - Concert Review
  • Reality TV - Sin Or Satisfaction?
  • Surf Over to TV Info Central!
  • 2 Comments

    Related Stories

    F1028222373250

    Who's Your Fave Osbourne? Vote!

    • Ozzy, duh he's the Ozzman!
    • Sharon cuz she keeps the family together.
    • Kelly cuz she's so stylish and does her own thing.
    • Jack cuz he's way cool and he's different.

    Entertainment In The Forums

    Inkweaver3
    Inkweaver3 posted in Celebs:
    CaptJolee: exactly. Pink_Cool_Girl: is that all you got out of my post? because if that alone stood out to you, then obviously you do care about it. We all have different opinions and I like Grace, that's the end of it. I know you like the Clairvoyants. But you don't have to act like Grace is the worst thing in the world because she's not. At least, most of America thinks that. It's not like she's gonna try to or probably even be able to stop them from being famous and having shows of their own. You go ahead and keep rooting for them, and I'll keep rooting for Grace. Sound good?
    reply about 1 hour
    Shadeleaf
    I like doing  goat puns cause it's fun goat  it?
    reply about 2 hours
    PunMaster
    nice guys XD  What did the Farmer say when his favorite song was on? Lettuce Turnip the Beat. 
    reply about 2 hours
    Princessxxo
    Diary Of A Wimpy Kid [s:p/1nuu] [s:p/1jn5]
    reply about 20 hours
    Princessxxo
    Princessxxo posted in Celebs:
    1. Liza Koshy 2. My Life As Eva 3. Miranda Sings 4. Natalies Outlet 5. iiSuperWomanii  6. Bethany Mota 7. McJuggerNuggets
    reply about 21 hours