×
Back left 6d79ffa2165c70419b5d81367025d889a832b878a14a24f303dd5f6f59a4f2c5
Back right 7131bbac0729874ea35f73598ddf94d2e1f7db07d23b55f12e0a2064353ff6d7

Jessica Biel Biography

SHARE IT!
LIKE IT!
kids articles

Birthdate: March 3, 1982
Birthplace: Ely, Minnesota
Real Name: Jessica Claire Biel

She started out her acting career in community theater and today she is one of the most recognized actresses in Hollywood. Get the goods on Jessica Biel right here!

Jessica Biel - Heaven Sent

Jessica Biel grew up in Boulder, Colorado and made her acting debut in small community theater projects like Annie, The Sound of Music and Beauty and the Beast. By the time Jessica was 12, she was already modeling for The International Modeling Agency! It didn't take long for someone to take notice of Jessica's fresh face and she was soon cast as Mary, on the hit WB show, 7th Heaven.

Jessica Biel - Hollywood Bad Girl

After a few years on 7th Heaven, Jessica was getting tired of being portrayed as a sweet, innocent teen and wanted to move onto more adult roles. Her contract with producer Aaron Spelling stopped her from quitting the show though, so rumor has it that she decided to do whatever she could to violate her contract. At the age of 17, Jessica appeared topless in a men's magazine - but 7th Heaven producers weren't willing to let her go that easily and she continued her role as Mary. Since that shoot, Jessica has said that she never intended to do such a provocative photo shoot and that the people involved took advantage of her young age.

Jessica Biel - Breaking Out of the Mold

Jessica Biel has come a long ways from her days on 7th Heaven. She's made the move from TV to feature films without a beat. Already she's got a ton of great films under her belt like Summer Catch, Cellular and her most recent flick, Stealth. You can look forward to seeing Jessica star alongside Orlando Bloom and Kirsten Dunst in the upcoming movie Elizabethtown, due in theaters October 14, 2005.

Jessica Biel - Did U Know?

  • Jessica Biel collects vintage glasses.
  • Jessica Biel has been dating Fantastic Four actor Chris Evans for two years.
  • Jessica Biel used to be a vegetarian.
  • Jessica Biel used to date 7th Heaven co-star Adam LaVorgna (he plays Robbie Palmer on the show).
  • Jessica Biel Says...
    "One summer I looked at myself in a bathing suit and said, 'This has got to go.' I began working out and taking care of myself, and I've been thin ever since. But I definitely have a good perspective. I love food too much."

    Related Stories:

  • 7th Heaven TV Show Facts
  • David Gallagher Biography
  • Summer Catch Movie Review
  • More Bios and Interviews!
  • You May Like

    News Feed

    To view your full News Feed please Login using your Username and Password or Register with Kidzworld!

    Forum Activity

    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Home For the Strange ( for ... in Private Roleplay posted by ThatGayGuy
    ♥A Miraculous Child♥ ATJ ♥... in General Roleplays posted by ThisNameWasStolen
    --Crystal Hights-- School f... in School posted by XxRuby_PhoenixxX
    Know a good place to put my... in Random posted by MechaMaiden23
    Crystalization [Ask to join... in Private Roleplay posted by SnowflakeAngelKitten
    Fragments [INDIGO LEAGUE!] ... in Private Roleplay posted by SnowflakeAngelKitten
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by SnowflakeAngelKitten
    awnser the question the per... in Forum Games posted by MechaMaiden23
    If you could only have ONE ... in Card Games posted by MechaMaiden23
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by rainbowpoptart
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by simran88
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by Abbergrl
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by SnowflakeAngelKitten
    what do you want to be when... in Current Events posted by Alois_Trancy_
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by lolathedog
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by Abbergrl
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by ImagineOrdinary
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by James
    what do you want to be when... in Current Events posted by balenciaga
    Find your birthday twin! Wh... in Say Anything posted by AnnaOfExquizurd
    1001 Things to do when you ... in Random posted by Pikacraftgirl
    Know a good place to put my... in Random posted by JazzyRox
    Find your birthday twin! Wh... in Say Anything posted by Sportygirl54
    how many siblings do you have in Say Anything posted by Shadow457
    Melanie Martinez in Debating posted by Kirsteeeeen
    Know a good place to put my... in Random posted by smiggle0890
    Melanie Martinez in Debating posted by smiggle0890
    Should abortion be aloud in Debating posted by smiggle0890
    Know a good place to put my... in Random posted by rob004

    Poll

    F1124999429421
    0

    Fave Jessica Biel Movie? Vote!