×
Back left 6d79ffa2165c70419b5d81367025d889a832b878a14a24f303dd5f6f59a4f2c5
Back right 7131bbac0729874ea35f73598ddf94d2e1f7db07d23b55f12e0a2064353ff6d7

Drake Bell Biography

SHARE IT!
LIKE IT!
kids articles

Birthdate: June 27, 1986
Birthplace: Orange County, California
Real Name: Jared Drake Bell

Drake Bell - The Real OC

Like Marissa, Ryan, Summer and Seth, Jared Drake Bell is from The OC - only that's his real-life hometown! Son of world champion billiards player Robin Dodson, Drake is the youngest of five children. His dad got him into acting and he did his first TV commercial at age five. Drake attended the Orange County High School of the Arts and currently lives in Los Angeles.

Drake Bell - The Actor

Drake's big break came along when he appeared in Jerry Maguire as Jess Remo, the kid who disses Tom Cruise. He has starred in High Fidelity with John Cusack and made a number of small screen appearances on shows like Seinfeld, The Drew Carrey Show, Home Improvement and The Tonight Show with Jay Leno. On Nickelodeon, Drake starred in The Amanda Show and appeared in The Nightmare Room, both with Amanda Bynes. Currently, he plays Drake Parker opposite Josh Peck on The Drake and Josh Show (a spin-off of The Amanda Show), which debuted January 11, 2004. Recently, he appeared on Zoey 101's Spring Fling episode with Jamie Lynn Spears!

Drake Bell - The Musician

Along with his acting chops, Drake also has major talent in the music department. On both The Drake and Josh Show and in real life, Drake plays a mean guitar and sings his heart out. He composes all of the music that he plays on the show, including the show's theme song. His band, The Drake Bell Band, performed on All That, a show similar to Saturday Night Live which has hosted stars like Justin Timberlake and Britney Spears. Dig Drake's music? His first single, Down We Fall, is on the Drake and Josh soundtrack and you can check out his debut album, Telegraph, due in spring 2005.

Drake Bell - Did U Know?

  • Drake Bell's celebrity crush is Samaire Armstrong from The OC!
  • Drake Bell drives a '66 Mustang.
  • Drake Bell's nickname is The Drakester.
  • Drake Bell's fave dessert is cr
  • You May Like

    News Feed

    To view your full News Feed please Login using your Username and Password or Register with Kidzworld!

    Forum Activity

    ♥A Miraculous Child♥ ATJ ♥... in General Roleplays posted by gpc78
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Shadeleaf
    Sillyvision next Generation... in General Roleplays posted by Tord_Trash
    Are You Like Lady Gaga? in Celebs posted by aasih
    Home For the Strange ( for ... in Private Roleplay posted by ThisNameWasStolen
    Role play anyone? Open one ... in General Roleplays posted by Carters
    See you... **NOT CLICKBAIT** in Random posted by XxRuby_PhoenixxX
    Would u date the person abo... in Random posted by dragongirl555
    ♥A Miraculous Child♥ ATJ ♥... in General Roleplays posted by aasih
    type whatever comes 2 your ... in Forum Games posted by Abbergrl
    Fragments [Violet] | [Uni, ... in Private Roleplay posted by Phantom_Queen
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by ajcj
    what do you want to be when... in Current Events posted by ajcj
    what do you want to be when... in Current Events posted by ajcj
    NORTH KOREA!!! in Current Events posted by ajcj
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by ajcj
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by ajcj
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by ajcj
    New Real Time Private Messa... in New Features on KW posted by ajcj
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by slurpie3
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by James
    New site layout this week! in New Features on KW posted by SnowflakeAngelKitten
    why are girls so girly in Debating posted by simran88
    Would u date the person abo... in Random posted by Nightmare_is_me
    Would u date the person abo... in Random posted by DallasCowboy
    Would u date the person abo... in Random posted by Abbergrl
    Would u date the person abo... in Random posted by FlutePlayer197
    Would you happen to have th... in Say Anything posted by MechaMaiden23
    Choose a word to describe y... in Random posted by MechaMaiden23
    Would u date the person abo... in Random posted by dragongirl555
    See you... **NOT CLICKBAIT** in Random posted by ImagineOrdinary
    See you... **NOT CLICKBAIT** in Random posted by rainbowpoptart

    Poll

    Untitled 45
    8

    Fave Nickelodeon Show?